Taiwan Dyestuffs & Pigments Corp.

Product

Surfactant (surfactante)

Surfactant

Description

High quality Surfactant

Surfactants
Anionics
Fatty Acid Salts       
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
Soap PC-8020 Sodium Soap of Blended Fatty Acid Powder   88%
  Scouring and cleaning in textile industry Emulsifier detergent      
Soap PC-8030 Sodium Soap of Blended Fatty Acid Granular   88%
  Scouring and cleaning in textile industry Emulsifier detergent      
Soap-K Potassium Soap of Oleic Acid Liquid   58%
  Emulsifier for emulsion polymerization of synthetic rubber and resin      
Alkyl Sulfonates    
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
A-LAS Linear Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate Liquid   96
  Raw materials of detergent, wetting, and scouring agent      
A-ABS Branch Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate Liquid   96
  Raw materials of detergent, wetting, and scouring agent      
A-SN Sodium Linear Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate Paste   40
  Raw materials of detergent, wetting, and scouring agent      
A-HN Sodium Branch Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate Paste   60
  Raw materials of detergent, wetting, and scouring agent      
A-DBN Sodium Linear Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate Powder   80
  Raw materials of detergent, wetting, and scouring agent      
Alkyl Sulfonates    
Products Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
A-SLS(P) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder   92
  Emulsifier for pharmaceuticals cosmetics      
A-SLS(N) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Needle   92
  Emulsifier for pharmaceuticals cosmetics      
A-SLS(R) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Needle   92
  Fmulsifier for pharmaceuticals cosmetics and emulsion polymerization      
A-S Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Paste   30
  Emulsifier for pharmaceuticals cosmetics      
A-SLES(2) Sodium Polyoxyeth-ylene Lauryl Ether Sulfate (2EO) Paste   70
  Liquid detergent, foaming agent, foaming detergent for pharmaceuticals and cosmetics    
A-SLES(3) Sodium Polyoxyeth- ylene Lauryl Ether Sulfate (3EO) Paste   70
  Liquid detergent, foaming agent, foaming detergent for pharmaceuticals and cosmetics    
A-LAA Ammonium Poly-Oxyethylene Alkyl Ester Sulfate Liquid   25
  Liquid detergent, foaming agent, foaming detergent for pharmaceuticals and cosmetics    
A-LTA Triethanol Amine Lauryl Sulfate Liquid   40
  Liquid detergent, foaming agent, foaming detergent for pharmaceuticals and cosmetics     
Castor Oil Sulfated    
Product Name  Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC    % Solid 
A-TO Wetting agent and emulsifier for industries Formaltion Liquid   50
Sulfosuccinates        
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
A-LSES  Disodium Lauryl Polyglycol Ether Sulfosuccinate Liquid   40
  Low irritant foaming agent for shampoo, bubble bath and body cleaners.     
  Has some conditioning and moisturing effect       
A-DES  Disodium Ethoxydecanol Sulfosuccinate  Liquid   30
  Water soluble emulsifier for polyacrylate polymerisation       
Di-octyl Sulfosuccinate    
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
A- 0-75 Sodium Dioctyl Sulfosuccinate Liquid   75
  A most effective, traditional wetting agent used in a wide variety of industrial application     
  0-75 is a low water content product suitable at adding into PU resin       
Sarcosinate    
Product Name  Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
A-SCL  Sodium Lauryl Sarcosinate Liquid   30
  Low irritant component for shampoo, Bath foam, shaving cream.       
Naphthalene Sulfonate Condensates   
Trade Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
A-K  Dispersing agnet for dyestuffs, pigments and Agrochemicals.  Powder   92
A-KL    Liquid   40
A-ML  Water reducer and superplasticizer for high Strength Concretes  Liquid   40
Xylene Sulfonate    
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
A-XS  Cleaning and emulsifying agent Liquid   44
Alkyl Naphthalene Sulfonate   
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
A-NB Wetting and penetrating agent  Paste   40
Phosphates    
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
A-MP100  Monolauryl Phosphate Solid   100
  Moderate cleaning and foaming properties and also very mild to human skin, as base     
  material for face cleaning foam, body shampoos, etc.      
A-MP125  Monolaureth Phosphate Paste   100
  Moderate cleaning and foaming properties and also very mild to human skins, as base     
  material for face cleaning foam, body shampoos, etc.      
Cationic
Mono Alkyl Trimethyl Quaternaries   
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
Camine-AT Stearyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride Liquid   25
  Base for hair conditioners. Solvent in water      
Camine-1629 Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonim Chloride Liquid   30
  Base for formulation of hair conditioners and cream rinses, imparts sofness and manage     
  ability to hair without greasy feeling      
Alkyl Dimethyl Benzyl Quaternaries   
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
Camine-AK16  Stearyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride  Paste   25
  Base for hair conditioners, imparts softness, manageability, and antistatic properties to hair  
Camine-BMC  Alkyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride  Liquid   50
  Bactericide, disnfectant, sanitizer, and germicide      
Camine-3500  Alkyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride  Liquid   50
  Disinfectant, sanitizer, germicide, deocorant, fungicide and algae control    
Dialkyl Dimethyl Quaternaries   
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
Camine AH-75 Disteryl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride Paste   75
  Base for hair conditioners and cream rinses. / Emulsifier for hair creams and lotions.    
  Imparts softness manageability and antistatic for hair.      
Picoline Quaternary    
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
Lever-342  Picoline Benzyl Chloride Quaternary  Liquid   40
  Levelling and migrating agent for acrylic fiber       
Fatty Amido Quaternaries    
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid
Softer-150ES Stearyl Amido Quat  Flake   100
  Softener for cotton      
Softer-150AC Stearyl Amido Quat  Flake   100
  Softener for syntheic fiber      
Softer-150 Stearyl Amido Quat  Flake   100
  Softener for acrylic fiber and it's blends      
Softer-110 Fatty Amido Quat  Solid   75
  Non-yellowing softener for cotton      
Softer-222 Fatty Amido Quat  Liquid   90
  Softener with good re-wetting and water Absorbency.      
Imidazolines    
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC   % Solid 
Camine OL Oleic Imidazoline Liquid    100
  Anti-corrosive for automobile body panels etc       
Camine TL Tall Oil Imidazoline  Liquid    100
  Anti-corrosive for automotive industry       
Camine CL Coconut Imidazoline  Paste    100
  Anti-corrosive and raw material for surfactants Production       
Nonionics
Amine Ethoxylates    
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC R Hydrophobe
Nocol TA-15 Excellent levelling agents for the dyeing of  Liquid Tallow  
  nylon & wool with anionic dyes.      
Nocol TA-20 Emulsifier for oils and waxes. Paste Tallow  
Nocol TA-30   Solid Tallow  
Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Ether   
Prodout Name  Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC  Cloud Point oC  R Hydrophobe 
Nocol C-10  Emusifiers for oils, solvents and waxes.  Liquid  # 44-50  Castor Oil 
Nocol C-45    Liquid  50-56  Castor Oil 
Nocol L-30  Emulsifer, Dispersant, Detergent, Wetting agent. Liquid  - Lauryl 
Nocol L-50  Widely usd in textile processing, Cosmetics, metal  Liquid  - Lauryl 
  working compounds, agricultural preparations and       
  industrial cleaner.       
Nocol L-70    Liquid  28-38  Lauryl 
Nocol L-90    Liquid  51-56  Lauryl 
Nocol L-120    Liquid  78-88  Lauryl 
Nocol L-160    Paste  - Lauryl 
Nocol L-400    Solid  - Lauryl 
Nocol O-6  Emulsifiers for mineral oil and cosmetics.  Liquid  - Oleyl 
Nocol O-7    Liquid  - Oleyl 
Nocol S-9  Emulsifiers for wax and cosmetics.  Solid  - Stearyl 
# 10% in 25% Butyl Carbitol        
1% in 5% Sodium Sulfate        
Glycol esters    
Product Name  Chemical Description / Application   Form at 20oC  % Solid 
Nocol EGMS  Ethylene Glycol   Flake  100
  Mono-stearate       
  Pearlizing and opacity agent for Shampoo, body cleaner,       
  hand dishwashing detergents, rinses, cosmetics and creams.       
Nocol EGDS  Ethylene Glycol   Flake  100
  Di-stearate       
Nocol EGMS-35  Blended Products    Paste  35
  High intensity pearlescence for hair and skin care products.       
  Easily dispersible at room temperature.      
Nocol EGDS-35  Blended Products    Paste  35
Nocol EGDS-771  Blended Products    Paste  46
Nocol GMS  Glycol monostearate    Flake  100
  Emulsifier for hand cream, lotions and others cosmatic formulations.       
Polyethylene Glycol Fatty Acid Esters   
Product Name  Chemical Description / Application   Form at 20oC  HLB 
Nocol MO200  PEG200 Monooleate    Liquid  7.9
  General emulsifier and dye levelling agent for textile, leather and other industrial uses.     
Nocol MO400  PEG400 Monooleate    Liquid  11.5
Nocol MO600  PEG600 Monooleate    Liquid  13.5
Nocol DO400  PEG400 Dioleate    Liquid  10
  Emulsifier for liquids cosmetic and detergent compounds       
Nocol DO600  PEG600 Dioleate    Liquid  10.3
Nocol MS400  PEG400 Monostearate    Solid  11.6
  Emulsifier and thickener for cosmetic application, self emulsifying       
  lubricant and softener in textile. Defoamer for latex paints.       
Nocol MS600  PEG600 Monostearate    Solid  13.6
Nocol DS8000  PEG8000 Distearate    Flake  19
  Thickener and emulsifier for cosmetic and textile printing uses.       
Nocol DS10000  PEG10000 Distearate    Flake  19
Nocol ML200  PEG200 Monolaurate    Liquid  9.5
  Emulsifier for cosmetic and toiletry preparation. Defoamers and       
  levelling agent for latexpaints. Dispersants for pigment and dyes system.     
Nocol ML400  PEG400 Monolaurate    Liquid  13.1
Nocol ML600  PEG600 Monolaurate    Liquid  15
Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Fatty Acid Esters   
Product Name  Chemical Description / Application   Form at 20oC  HLB 
Nocol T-20  Polyoxyethlene   Liquid  16.7
  Sorbitan Monolaurate      
  Water-soluble emulsifier for cosmetic Pharmaceutical and food applications.    
  Used as oil-in-water emulsifiers, Especially in conjunction with Canocol S-20, S-60     
  and S-80, S-85, Solubilizer for Colorants.       
Nocol T-40  Polyoxyethlene   Liquid  15.6
  Sorbitan Monopalmiate      
Nocol T-60  Polyoxyethlene   Liquid  14.9
  Sorbitan Monostearate      
Nocol T-80  Polyoxyethlene   Liquid  15
  Sorbitan Monooleate      
Nocol T-81  Polyoxyethlene   Liquid  10
  Sorbitan Monooleate      
Sorbitan Esters    
Product Name  Chemical Description / Application Form at 20oC  % Solid  HLB 
Nocol S-20  Sorbitan Monolaurate  Liquid  100 8.6
  Oil-soluble emulsifier for Cosmetic, pharmaceutical and       
  food applications. Used as oil-in-water emulsion stabilizers and       
  thickeners, especially in conjunction with Canocol T-20, T-60       
  and T-80, T-81. in textile industry as a fiber lubricant       
  and softeners and PVC film anti-fog agent.      
Nocol S-60  Sorbitan Monostearate  Flake  100 4.7
Nocol S-80  Sorbitan Monooleate  Liquid  100 4.3
Nocol S-85  Sorbitan Trioleate  Liquid  100 1.8
Poyloxyethylene Nonyl Phenyl Ethers   
Product Name Chemical Description / Application Cloud Point oC Form at 20oC HLB
Nocol NP-4 Oil soluble detergents and emulsifiers for  # 40-44 Liquid 8.8
  a wide range of oil and waxes       
Nocol NP-6   # 61-65 Liquid 11
Nocol NP-9 Water soluble, versatile detergents, wetting agents and  50-55 Liquid 13
  emulsifiers. Used in textile industry include scouring,       
  warp sizing, carbonizing, and bleaching applicable to       
  formulating many household and industrial cleaning compounds       
Nocol NP-10   60-64 Liquid 13.3
Nocol NP-11   71-74 Liquid 13.7
Nocol NP-12   77-83 Liquid 14
Nocol NP-15 The increased solubility at elevated temperature makes  @ 70-73 Paste 14.8
  this surfactant with good wetting and penetrating       
  properties effective in high electrolyte formulations      
   such as bottle washing compounds, metal cleaners heavy duty       
  alkaline cleaners. High temperature textile scouring agent.       
Nocol NP-16   @ 74-76 Paste 15.2
Nocol NP-20   @ 78-80 Paste 16
Nocol NP-30 Primary emulsions for vinyl acetate and acrylate  37-39 Solid 17
  emulsion polymerization. Highly water soluble       
  emulsifiers and stabilizers used in applications       
  where maximum water solubility is required at normal       
  and elevated temperatures. Used widely in emulsion      
   polymerization of synthetic latex for latex paint,       
  floor finisher, paper coatings and textile.       
Nocol NP-40   27.5-33.5 Flake 17.7
Nocol NP-50   22.5-26.5 Flake 18.1
# 10% in 25% BC.aq    @ = 5% K2SO2.aq    = OHV (KCH mg/G)      
         
Diethanolamides    
Product Name  Chemical Description / Application   Form at 20oC  % Solid 
Nocol LDE  Lauric Acid Diethanolamide    White Wax  100
  Foam stabilizer and thickener for Shampoo formulation.      
Nocol CDE  Refined Coconut oil Diethanolamide    Clear Liquid  100
  CKD Performs better viscosity builder than CDE, and both are glycerine free.    
Nocol CDE-G  Coconut oil Diethanolamide    Clear Liquid  100
  CDE-G Contain glycerine.       
Nocol CKD  Coconut Narrow Cut Diethanolamide    Clear Liquid  100
Monoethanolamide    
Product Name  Chemical Description / Application   Form at 20oC  % Solid 
Nocol CME  Coco Acid Monoethanolamide    Flake  100
  Foam stabilizer, foam builder in anionic systems peak viscosity is obtained with minimum  
         
Amine Oxides    
Product Name  Chemical Description    Form at 20oC  % Solid 
Nocol LO-30  Lauryl Dimethyl-Amine Oxide    Liquid  30
  Low-irriation emulsifier, foam booster and stabilizer. Also acts as a viscosity modifier.     
  A conditioner and antistat in hair-care products.       
Nocol CPO-35  Cocoamidopropyl Dimethylamine Oxide    Liquid  35
  Low-irritation emulsifier, foam booster and stabilizer. Also acts as a viscosity modifier.    
  A conditioner and antistat in Hair-care products.       
         
Amphoterics
Betaines    
Prodout Name Chemical Description / Application   Form at 20oC % Solid
Mitol ABC-35 Cocoamidopropyl Dimethyl Betaine   Liquid 35
  Foam booster for shampoos and viscosity Builder low-irritation skin cleaner, lime dispersant  
  aid in the deposition of protein and cationic polymer on the hair Co-emulsifier    
Mitol LB-35 Lauryl Dimethyl Betaine   Liquid 35
  High-foaming mild detergent for shampoos and bubble bath.      
Betaine    
Prodout Name Chemical Description / Application   Form at 20oC % Solid
Mitol CPS-50 Cocoamidopropy1 Hydroxy sulphonate   Liquid 50
  Hight-foaming mild detergent for shampoos and bubble both.       
  Better response to salt than regular betaines. Co-emulsifier      
Glycinate Betaine    
Prodout Name Chemical Description / Application   Form at 20oC % Solid
Mitol ID-50 CoCo Imidazoline Dicarboxylate   Liquid 45
  Hight-foaming mild surfactant for shampoos and bubble bath. Conditioner.    
History
    3Inquiry